Philadelphia Democratic Ward Leaders

Don't know what Ward you live in? Use the City Commissioner's Election District Tool.

For more information, visit the Democratic City Committee website.

1

Adams Rackes
484-845-5259

2

Nikil Saval
215-644-8712

3

Ronald G. Waters
215-476-8592 (H)

4

Edgar Campbell
215-747-3214 (H)

5

Michael Boyle
215-546-7035 (O); 215-735-1397 (H)

6

Peter Wilson
215-382-2913 (H)

7

Angel Cruz
215-291-5643 (O) 215-634-1897 (H)

8

Lawrence Farnese
215-327-6031 (C)

9

Chris Rabb
215-902-9139

10

Isabella Fitzgerald
215-429-8051 (H)

11

Dwayne Lilley
267-432-3665 (C)

12

Theodore Stones
267-207-9035 (C)

13

Charles Carn

14

Arthur Green
267-986-7948 (C)

15

William K. Greenlee
215-232-9159 (H)

16

Jewell Williams

17

Michelle Schley
267-970-6246 (C)

18

Theresa Alicea
267-239-0137

19

Carlos Matos
215-425-0145 (H)

20

Renee McNair
215-232-9789

21

Louis Agre
215-542-7500 (O)

22

Cindy Bass
215-686-3424

23

Timothy Savage
267-582-6347 (C)

24

Bernadette Wyche
215-387-0335 (H)

25

Thomas Johnson
267-423-9027

26

Ronald R. Donatucci
215-686-6250

27

Carol Jenkins
215-387-0839 (H)

28

Anthony Clark
267-760-3790 (C)

29

Michelle Brownlee
215-500-8013

30

Jonathan Adler
609-709-6033 (C)

31

Margaret Rzepski
215-426-4616 (O); 215-425-6794 (H)

32

Gary Williams
215-769-4712 (H)

33

Donna Aument
215-427-1645 (H)

34

Robert A. Brady
215-472-4488 (O); 215-241-7804 (H)

35

William Dolbow
215-342-5642 (H)

36

Kenyatta Johnson
267-731-8791
 

37

El Amor M. Brawne Ali
215-223-9329 (H)

38

Mark Green
215-686-3446

39

(A) Jonathan Rowan
215-432-5934

(B) Matthew Myers
215-467-4643 (H)

40

(A) Edward Thornton
215-834-3414 (H)

(B) Anna M. Brown
215-937-1915 (H)

41

Connie Dougherty
215-281-2539 (O); 215-205-4835 (H)

42

Sharon Vaughn
215-329-0462

43

Emilio Vazquez
215-678-1328 (O)

44

Willie Jordan
215-879-6630 (H)

45

Harry L. Enggasser
215-281-2539 (O) 215-743-4703 (H)

46

Jannie Blackwell
215-686-3418

47

George Brooks
215-235-2235 (H)

48

Anton Moore
215-292-5081

49

Shirley Gregory
215-389-4627 (O); 215-276-0995 (H)

50

Cherelle Parker
484-704-2398

51

Gregory Benjamin
215-724-0455

52

Steve Jones
215-668-5401

53

Janice M. Sulman
215-972-6000 (O)

54

Alan Butkovitz
215-370-2448

55

Robert Dellavella
215-335-4004 (O); 215-335-4707 (H)

56

John P. Sabatina, Sr.
215-742-8600 (H)

57

Patrick Parkinson
215-969-9217 (H)

58

James Donnelly
610-360-5682

59

Donna Reed Miller
215-438-0197 (H)

60

Gregory Spearman
215-432-8502 (H)

61

Peter Lyde
267-701-4503

62

Margaret Tartaglione
215-535-0409 (H)

63

Brian Eddis
215-284-2594 (H)

64

Peter McDermott
267-454-6851

65

Robert Henon
215-686-3444

66

(A) Shawn Dillon
215-637-6360 (H)

(B) Michael McAleer
215-281-2539 (O); 215-632-7944 (H)

Need help identifying your ward leader or committeeperson? Email bettergov@seventy.org  or call us at 215-557-3600.