Federal Officials

United States Senators

 Bob Casey - (D)

Washington D.C. Office
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324

Philadelphia Office
2000 Market Street, Suite 610
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 405-9660

 

 Pat Toomey - (R)

Washington, D.C. Office
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4254

Philadelphia Office
US Custom House
200 Chestnut Street
Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215)241-1090

Find more information on the U.S. Senate's website.

United States Representatives

Bob Brady - (D)
District 1

Dwight Evans - (D)
District 2

Brendan Boyle - (D)
District 13

The U.S. Representatives listed above represent parts of Philadelphia. Find more information on the U.S. House's website.

state officials

Governor 
Tom Wolf - (D)
225 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2500

Lieutenant Governor
Mike Stack - (D)
220 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3300

Attorney General
Josh Shapiro - (D)
16th Floor, Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3391

Treasurer
Joseph Torsella - (D)
129 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2465

Auditor General
Eugene DePasquale - (D)
229 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2543

 

Philadelphia County State Representatives

Thomas P. Murt - (R) District 152 Martina White (R) - District 170
Kevin J. Boyle - (D) District 172 Michael J. Driscoll - (D) District 173
Ed Neilson - (D) District 174 Michael H. O'Brien - (D) District 175
John Taylor - (R) District 177 Jason Dawkins - (D) District 179
Angel Cruz - (D) District 180 W. Curtis Thomas - (D) District 181
Brian Sims - (D) District 182 William F. Keller - (D) District 184
Maria P. Donatucci - (D) District 185 Jordan A. Harris - (D) District 186
James R. Roebuck Jr. - (D) District 188 Vanessa Lowry Brown - (D) District 190
Joanna E. McClinton - (D) District 191 Morgan Cephas - (D) District 192
Pamela A. DeLissio - (D) District 194 Donna Bullock - (D) District 195
Emilio Vasquez - (D) District 197 Rosita C. Youngblood - (D) District 198

Christopher M. Rabb - District 200

Stephen Kinsey - (D) District 201
Jared Solomon - (D) District 202 Isabella V. Fitzgerald - (D) District 203


Philadelphia County State Senators

Lawrence M. Farnese Jr. - (D) District 1 Christine M. Tartaglione - (D) District 2
Sharif Street - (D) District 3 Arthur L. Haywood III - (D) District 4
John P. Sabatina Jr. - (D) District 5 Vincent J. Hughes - (D) District 7

Anthony H. Williams - (D) District 8

The state represntatives and Senators listed above represent Philadelphia in whole or in part. Find more information on the Pennsylvania General Assembly's website. See Making Law in Pennsylvania for an overview of the legislative process.

City Officials 

Mayor 
Jim Kenney - (D)
Office of the Mayor
City Hall, Room 215
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-2181

City Controller 
Rebecca Rhynhart - (D)
1230 Municipal Services Building
1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102-1679    
(215) 686-6680

Register Of Wills 
Ronald R. Donatucci - (D)
Room 180, City Hall
Broad and Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-6250

District Attorney 
Lawrence Krasner - (D)
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3499    
(215) 686-8000

Sheriff 
Jewell Williams - (D)
100 South Broad Street, 5th floor
Philadelphia, PA 19110-3290
(215) 686-3530


City Commissioners

 Anthony Clark- (D)
Chair 
City Hall, Room 130
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
(215) 686-3462/3463

Al Schmidt - (R)
City Hall, Room 134
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3464/3467

Lisa Deeley - (D)
City Hall, Room 132
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3460/3461

Find more information on the Philadelphia County City Commissioners' website.

City Council Members

Mark Squilla - (D)
District 1
City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
(215) 686-3458/3459

Kenyatta Johnson - (D)
District 2
City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3412/3413

Jannie L. Blackwell - (D)
District 3
City Hall, Room 408
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3418/3419

Curtis Jones, Jr. - (D)
District 4
City Hall, Room 404
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3416/3417

Darrell L. Clarke - (D)
District 5, Council President
City Hall, Room 313
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3442/3443

Bobby Henon - (D)
District 6, Majority Leader
City Hall, Room 484
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3444/3445

Maria D. Quiñones-Sánchez - (D)
District 7
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3448/3449

Cindy Bass - (D)
District 8
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3424/3425

Cherelle L. Parker - (D)
District 9
City Hall, Room 577
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3454/3455

Brian J. O'Neill - (R)
District 10, Minority Leader
City Hall, Room 562
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3422/3423

Allan Domb - (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 316
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3414/3415

Derek Green - (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3450/3451

William K. Greenlee - (D)
At-Large, Majority Deputy Whip
City Hall, Room 508
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3446/3447

Helen Gym (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3420/3421

David Oh - (R)
At-Large, Minority Whip
City Hall, Room 319
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3452/3453

Blondell Reynolds Brown - (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 581
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215)686-3438/3439

Al Taubenberger - (R)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 582
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3440/3441

 

Find more information on the Philadelphia City Council's website.
See Seventy's How City Council Works Guide and the official Council Rules.

Need help identifying your elected officials? Email bettergov@seventy.org or call us at 215-557-3600. We make every effort to keep this information up-to-date. Please contact us if you notice any inaccuracy.